Washington Firearm Laws
[…] A portion of the funds for this program is provided by statute exclusively for printing and distributing the hunter safety pamphlet. While this pamphlet should remain the highest spending priority for these funds, there is a surplus in the account which could assist with other activities by the volunteers conducting the hunter education program." [1999 c 222 §1.]
Finding -- Intent -- Severability -- 1994 sp.s. c 7: See notes following RCW 43.70.540.
Effective date -- 1994 sp.s. c 7 §401-410, 413-416, 418-437, and 439-460: See note following RCW 9.41.010.
Severability -- 1992 c 168: "If any provision of this act or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [1992 c 168 §4.]
Severability -- 1985 c 428: See note following RCW 9.41.290.
Severability -- 1983 c 232: See note following RCW 9.41.010.
Severability -- 1971 ex.s. c 302: See note following RCW 9.41.010.
§9.41.073 - Concealed pistol license -- Reciprocity
-