GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (2)        The amount of rehabilitation expenses and qualified rehabilitation expenditures with respect to which credits were taken.

(3)        The total cost to the General Fund of the credits taken.

(b)        The Department shall include in the economic incentives report required by G.S. 105‑256 the following information:

(1)        The total amount of tax credits claimed and the total amount of tax credits taken against current taxes, by type of tax, during the relevant tax year.

(2)        The total amount of tax credits carried forward, by type of tax.

"§ 105‑129.105.  Sunset.

This Article expires for qualified rehabilitation expenditures and rehabilitation expenses incurred on or after January 1, 2021."

SECTION 24.10.(b)  G.S. 105‑129.75 reads as rewritten:

"§ 105‑129.75.  Sunset.

This Article expires January 1, 2015, for rehabilitation projects for which an application for an eligibility certification is submitted on or after that date. Eligibility certifications under this Article expire January 1, 2023."

SECTION 24.10.(c)  Subsection (a) of this section becomes effective January 1, 2015, and applies to qualified rehabilitation expenditures and rehabilitation expenses incurred on or after that date.