GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] AMEND THE DEFINITION FOR "PROSPECTIVE DEVELOPER" UNDER THE LAW GOVERNING BROWNFIELDS REDEVELOPMENT

SECTION 4.10.(a)  G.S. 130A‑310.31(b)(10) reads as rewritten:

"§ 130A‑310.31.  Definitions.

(a)        Unless a different meaning is required by the context or unless a different meaning is set out in subsection (b) of this section, the definitions in G.S. 130A‑2 and G.S. 130A‑310 apply throughout this Part.

(b)        Unless a different meaning is required by the context: