GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (d) Approval. – The Secretary may approve the use of the North Carolina Aquariums Fund for repair and renovation projects at the aquariums‑related facilities that comply with the following:
(1) The total project cost is less than three hundred thousand dollars ($300,000).
(2) The project meets the requirements of G.S. 143C‑4‑3(b).
(3) The project does not obligate the State to provide increased recurring funding for operations.
Funding for eligible projects under this subsection is appropriated for that purpose.
...."
Parks and Recreation Trust Fund Eligibility
SECTION 16.7. G.S. 143B-135.56(b)(1) reads as rewritten:
"(1) Sixty‑five percent (65%) for the State Parks System or a State recreational forest for capital projects, repairs and renovations of park facilities, and land acquisition."
PART XVII. DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY
SUBPART XVII-A. GENERAL PROVISIONS
Repeal Position Reclassification Authority
SECTION 17A.1. Section 16A.3 of S.L. 2015‑241 is repealed.
No transfer of positions to the department of military and veterans affairs