GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (j) The Commission annually shall make to the Governor, legislature and advisory body required by Article V (a) of each party state a report covering the activities of the Commission for the preceding year, and embodying such recommendations as may have been made by the Commission. The Commission may make such additional reports as it may deem desirable.
…."
PART II. RECYCLED AND RECOVERED MATERIALS
SECTION 2.(a) G.S. 130A‑290(a) reads as rewritten:
"§ 130A‑290. Definitions.
(a) Unless a different meaning is required by the context, the following definitions shall apply throughout this Article:
…